The 9th Rally of the Tests - Entries

Newcastle to Peebles

29th October - 1st November 2009

The 9th Rally of The Tests Entries

Updated 27th October 2009
NumCrewCarcc.
Class 1 Pre War Cars
61Bill Ainscough(GB) / Jason Dearden(GB)1927 - Fraser Nash Sports1465
Class 2 Saloons up to 1500cc
5Frank Lenehan(IRL) / Cath Woodman(GB)1962 - Mini Cooper997
34Richard Sandilands(GB) / Jon Sandilands(GB)1957 - Standard 101147
37Warren Chmura(USA) / Jean Chmura(GB)1965 - Saab 96 2 stroke841
38Robert McClean(GB) / Susan McClean(GB)1962 - Ford Anglia1198
50Arthur Senior(GB) / Chris Sheridan(GB)1957 - Riley 1.51489
68Ernest Campbell(GB) / David Johnston(GB)1962 - Mini Cooper997
70Les McGuffog(GB) / Nick Cooper(GB)1957 - Wolseley 15001489
80Brian Dwelly(GB) / Janette Dwelly(GB)1959 - Morris Minor948
Class 3 Saloons 1501cc to 1600cc
3Frank Fennell(IRL) / Kevin Savage(GB)1965 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Super1570
12Mickey Gabbett(IRL) / Michael Jackson(IRL)1965 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Super1570
18Joe Reynolds(IRL) / Paul Bosdet(GB)1955 - MG Magnette ZA1588
60David Ingram(GB) / Norman Gault(GB)1962 - Sunbeam Rapier1598
62Peter Humphrey(GB) / Douglas Humphrey(GB)1958 - Volvo PV5441580
63Rob Van der Leeuw(NL) / Ronald Kraal(NL)1971 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Super1570
73Michael Moss(GB) / Richard Moss(GB)1963 - Sunbeam Rapier MkIIIA1592
77Nick Jarvis(GB) / Chris Winter(GB)1962 - Vauxhall VX 4/901595
81Warren Kennedy(GB) / Philip Swain(GB)1962 - Vauxhall VX 4/901595
82Richard Dresner(GB) / Colin MacKenzie(GB)1962 - Sunbeam Rapier1592
Class 4 Saloons over 1600cc
1John Bateson(GB) / Mark I'Anson(GB)1961 - Mercedes Benz 300SE2996
11Wesley Massam(GB) / Willy Cave(GB)1963 - Volvo 122S1800
20James O'Mahony(IRL) / Paddy McDonnell(IRL)1964 - Volvo 122S1800
22Richard McAllister(IRL) / Jo McAllister(IRL)1965 - Volvo 122S1800
27Geoff Crabtree(GB) / Liz Jordan(GB)1964 - Mercedes-Benz 220SE2195
42Garry Preston(GB) / Mike Sones(GB)1956 - Austin Westminster2600
44Chris Pearson(GB) / Rob Faulkner(GB)1966 - Volvo 122S1800
48Emma Henchoz(GB) / Rob Henchoz(GB)1960 - Volvo PV5441780
79Richard White(GB) / Richard Scott(GB)1966 - Volvo 122S1800
85Terry Mower(GB) / Paul Beeson(GB)1960 - Ford Zodiac2553
Class 5 Sports up to 1650cc
2Paul Wignall(GB) / Mark Appleton(GB)1959 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint1600
4Jan Ebus(NL) / Jan Berkhof(NL)1962 - Porsche 3561584
7Jayne Wignall(GB) / Peter Rushforth(GB)1963 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint1600
9Dermot Carnegie(IRL) / Iain Tullie(GB)1962 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint1600
26Richard Prosser(GB) / Andy Gibson(GB)1962 - Sunbeam Alpine1592
51Richard Thorne(GB) / Brian Johnson(GB)1959 - Sunbeam Alpine1592
52Neil Morrison(GB) / Alexander Procter(GB)1961 - Austin Healey Sprite1098
53Andrew Johnson(GB) / Richard Sears(GB)1958 - MGA Coupe1600
Class 6 Sports over 1650cc
8Charles Graves(GB) / Ron Palmer(GB)1958 - Jaguar XK150 FHC3781
21David MacKay(GB) / Tony Davies(GB)1958 - Triumph TR3A2138
23Nigel Redwood(GB) / David Redwood(GB)1958 - Triumph TR3A2138
28Michael Harrison(GB) / Lorna Harrison(GB)1959 - Triumph TR3A2188
29Tony Sheach(GB) / John Kiff(GB)1962 - Triumph TR42138
30Jonathan Hancox(GB) / Richard Lambley(GB)1962 - Triumph TR42138
31David Cook(GB) / John Bayliss(GB)1960 - Morgan plus 42138
55Keith Graham(GB) / Sue Hoffmann(GB)1962 - Austin Healey 30002912
67Zach Miles(GB) / Guy Woodcock(GB)1955 - Jaguar XK140 FHC3442
72Sue Shoosmith(GB) / Trina Walsh(GB)1958 - Triumph TR3A2138
Class 7 Post 62 Saloons up to 1300cc
6Kevin Haselden(GB) / David Kirkham(GB)1967 - Mini Cooper998
57Gary Edgington(GB) / Jane Edgington(GB)1965 - Hillman Imp998
59Tony Newman(GB) / Joy Hewson(GB)1965 - Mini Cooper S1275
65Bob Taylor(GB) / Jeanne Taylor(GB)1967 - Mini Cooper S1293
Class 8 Post 62 Saloons 1301cc to 1800cc
39Jim Smith(GB) / Bob Rutherford(GB)1966 - Ford Cortina GT1498
46Jon Edward(GB) / Des Wood(GB)1967 - Ford Lotus Cortina Mk21558
71John Ingham(GB) / Joanne Ingham(GB)1965 - Ford Cortina GT1498
76Ted Gaffney(IRL) / Karen Gaffney(IRL)1973 - Lancia Fulvia Coupe1600
84Patrick Lynch(GB) / Hubert Lynch(GB)1969 - Ford Escort1700
87Paul Hargreaves(GB) / David Naylor(GB)1969 - Austin 18001798
Class 9 Post 62 Saloons over 1800cc
15Cornelius Goedegebuur(NL) / Bennie Roetgerink(NL)1967 - Volvo 122S2000
19Harm Lamberigts(NL) / Arthur Denzler(NL)1972 - Ford Escort RS20002000
24Peter Naaktgeboren(NL) / Bart den Hartog(NL)1973 - Ford Escort RS20002000
45Cor Meulen(NL) / Luc Hendricx(B)1971 - Ford Escort2000
69Charles Harrison(GB) / Mike Anderson(GB)1966 - Triumph 2000 Mk11998
Class 10 Post 62 Sports up to 1800cc
14Tom Callanan(IRL) / Chris Towers(GB)1967 - Lotus Elan S31558
16Colin Evans(GB) / Nigel Raeburn(GB)1966 - MGB GT1800
17Simon Parson(GB) / Trevor Cattermole(GB)1970 - Austin Healey Sprite1275
49Tony Arnold(GB) / David Hughes(GB)1965 - MGB1798
54David Mustarde(GB) / Andrew Fish(GB)1969 - Alfa Romeo Giulia GTV1750
56Andrew Buzzard(GB) / Robb Lyne(GB)1967 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint1600
58Ian Swift(GB) / Richard Sandilands(GB)1963 - MGB1798
74David Morgan(GBM) / Martyn Taylor(GB)1963 - MGB1798
83Richard Watton(GB) / Michael Kunz(IRL)1967 - MGB GT1800
86Tim Lawrence(GB) / Carolyn Ward(GB)1967 - MGB GT1800
88Brian Cope(GB) / Peter Boyce(GB)1972 - Lotus Elan Plus 21588
89Graham Walker(GB) / Sean Toohey(GB)1973 - Lotus Elan S41558
Class 11 Post 62 Sports over 1800cc
10Howard Warren(GB) / Brian Goff(GB)1965 - Porsche 9111991
32Michael Haberl(A) / Sebastian Haberl(A)1965 - Porsche 9111991
33John Abel(GB) / Catriona Rings(GB)1965 - Sunbeam Tiger4700
36Roy Perkins(GB) / Peter Ward(GB)1971 - Porsche 9112200
40Roy Gillingham(GB) / Richard Dix(GB)1964 - Sunbeam Tiger4260
43John Korrison(GB) / John Taylor(GB)1965 - Sunbeam Tiger4700
66Drexel Gillespie(GB) / Patricia Gillespie(IRL)1965 - Sunbeam Tiger4700
90Jonathan Amery(GB) / Stephen Amery(GB)1974 - Reliant Scimitar GTE3000