The 2nd Emerald Isle Classic   
  May 15th to 21st, 2004       | Back |  CRA homepage |   

ENTRY LIST
 

The 2nd Emerald Isle Classic
Entries as at 28th April 2004
Crew Year - Car cc.
Vintageants (Clubman)
1 David Walker(GB) / Barry Hopkinson(GB) 1927 - Bentley 4.5 Le Mans 4500
2 David Hall(GB) / Jacky Hall(GB) 1929 - Chrysler 75 Roadster 4400
3 Tony Mather(GB) / Pauline Mather(GB) 1930 - Invicta Type A DHC 4500
4 Malcolm Macaulay(GB) / Paul Foster(GB) 1934 - Bentley Derby 3.5 3669
22 Peter Brennan(GB) / Mick Briggs(GB) 1926 - Bentley 4.5 Le Mans 4500
Saloons and Sports Cars up to 2500cc (Clubman)
5 Ronald Gee(GB) / Beryl Gee(GB) 1967 - MGB GT 1850
6 Ian Coomber(GB) / Margaret Coomber(GB) 1958 - Vauxhall Cresta 2216
7 Richard Fenhalls(GB) / Heather Milne-Taylor(GB) 1960 - Ford Anglia 1198
Saloons and Sports Cars up to 2500cc (Clubman)
9 Chris Oakley(GB) / Lisa Hanson(GB) 1962 - Volvo 122S 1800
10 Mike Howells(GB) / David Greenwood(GB) 1968 - Morris Mini Cooper S 1275
11 Stephen Williams(GB) / Janice Williams(GB) 1973 - MGB GT 1800
Saloons and Sports Cars over 2500cc (Clubman)
8 Jocelyn Williams(GB) / Janet Lloyd-Jones(GB) 1965 - Austin Healey 3000 MkIII 3000
12 Elaine Littleboy(GB) / Bill Littleboy(GB) 1972 - Jaguar E Type Roadster 5353
15 Tony Bell(GB) / Sue Bell(GB) 1957 - Austin Healey 100/6 2600
16 David Moffatt(GB) / Yvonne Moffat(GB) 1961 - Bentley S2 6230
17 Ron Crissell(GB) / Sylvia Barber(GB) 1968 - MGB Roadster 3500
18 John Cornwell(GB) / David Battersby(GB) 1968 - Jaguar E-Type 4235
19 Roy Watson(GB) / Susan Watson(GB) 1969 - Mercedes-Benz 280SL 2800
21 Nigel Broderick(GB) / Paula Broderick(GB) 1965 - Mercedes-Benz 300SEC 3000
Saloons and Sports Cars up to 1650cc
30 Steven Wilson(GB) / Richard Porter(GB) 1948 - Morris 8 918
31 Nicholas Pryor(GB) / Lesley Stockwell(GB) 1956 - MGA Coupe 1489
32 Richard Sandilands(GB) / Jon Sandilands(GB) 1957 - Standard 10 1147
33 Richard Brown(GB) / Elizabeth Brown(GB) 1959 - MGA MkII 1622
34 John Dignan(GB) / Pauline Dignan(GB) 1960 - MGA 1588
Saloons 1501cc to 2700cc
35 Robin Shackleton(GB) / Ralph Lodge(GB) 1956 - Austin A90 2639
36 Michael Ridley(GB) / Marjie Ridley(GB) 1961 - Volvo PV544 1780
37 Barbara Morris(GB) / David Shields(GB) 1968 - Volvo P1800S 1789
38 John Murray(IRL) / Jane Murray(IRL) 1962 - Volvo 122S 1800
39 Paul Minassian(F) / Tony Davies(GB) 1964 - Volvo PV544 1780
40 David Wilks(GB) / Ken Hughes(GB) 1973 - Austin 1800 1798
44 Colin Bywater(GB) / Mike Kempley(GB) 1970 - Wolseley 18/85 MkII 1798
49 Philip Armstrong(IRL) / Frank Hussey(IRL) 1963 - Mercedes-Benz 220SE 2195
56 Phil Surtees(GB) / Sue Shoosmith(GB) 1956 - Austin A90 2600
Sporting Saloons and Sports Cars up to 1800cc
41 Kenny MacEwan(GB) / Jane MacEwan(GB) 1965 - Mini Cooper S 1275
42 Ian Grant(GB) / Willy Cave(GB) 1962 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Coupe 1598
43 Chris Paveley(GB) / Sarah Kellett(GB) 1964 - Porsche 356 1582
45 David Garrett(GB) / Nick Reynolds(GB) 1966 - Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 1558
46 Ian Swift(GB) / Colin Day(GB) 1970 - MGB Roadster 1800
47 Robin Morgan(GB) / Chris Towers(GB) 1972 - Alfa Romeo Giulia GT Junior 1570
48 Colin Forster(GB) / David Harvey(GB) 1966 - Austin Mini Cooper S 1275
61 David Peebles(GB) / Graham McEwan(GB) 1958 - Porsche 356A 1600
Sports Cars 1801cc to 2200cc
50 James Warner(GB) / George Melville(GB) 1958 - Triumph TR3A 2200
51 David Cook(GB) / Peter Ratcliffe(GB) 1960 - Morgan plus 4 2188
52 Tom Callanan(IRL) / Jo McAllister(IRL) 1964 - Triumph TR4 2184
53 John Bateson(GB) / Tina Lowe(GB) 1969 - MGB Roadster 1950
54 Charles Harrison(GB) / Pippa Inglis(GB) 1972 - Triumph GT6 MkIII 1998
Sports Cars and Saloons over 2600cc
55 John Criswell(GB) / Robin Whiteside(GB) 1964 - Austin Healey 3000 MkIII 3000
57 Adrian Pope(KY) / Julian Reddyhough(KY) 1966 - Aston Martin DB6 3996
58 David MacKay(GB) / David Redwood(GB) 1967 - Aston Martin DB6 3996
59 Harvey Du Cros(GB) / Jan Du Cros(GB) 1967 - Austin Healey 3000 MkIII 3000
60 Robert Harley(GB) / Trina Walsh(GB) 1968 - Bentley T1 6230





 

© Copyright The Emerald Isle Classic 2004. Created and managed with SiteSet technology.